Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/04/10 03:40 PM
                  Aileen Meagher Track Classic 2010 - 3/08/10                  
                                    3/08/10                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               11.60   1.1 
  2 Olupona, Toyin               Unattached               11.64   1.1 
  3 Pierre, Barbara              The Executiv             11.70   1.1 
  4 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 11.90   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                     23.38   0.6 
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               23.56   0.6 
  3 Cole, Leslie                 Nike                     23.66   0.6 
  4 Nelson, Amonn                Ucac                     23.85   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                     51.46  
  2 Cole, Leslie                 Nike                     52.51  
  3 Williams, Clora              Unattached               53.87  
  4 Ruediger, Kate               University o             54.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem         Unattached             2:05.44   2 
  2 Elmore, Malindi              Ucac                   2:05.72   2 
  3 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs M           2:06.78   2 
  4 Green, Nikeya                Reebok                 2:07.02   2 
  5 Peters, Celia                Halifast               2:07.78   2 
  6 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River            2:08.47   2 
  7 Bouakira, Saloua             Algeria                2:09.37   2 
  8 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifast               2:14.57   2 
  9 Myatt, Sarah                 Fredericton            2:16.28   1 
 10 Annear, Grace                Saint John T           2:17.63   1 
 11 Macdonald, Maddy             Valley Athle           2:26.70   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Infeld, Maggie               New York Ath           4:17.83  
  2 Cummins, Diane               Mountain Wes           4:18.28  
  3 Hinther, Ashley              Saskatchewan           4:23.08  
  4 Buchanan, Dana               Speed River            4:23.60  
  5 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River            4:28.55  
  6 Macgregor, Meredith          Valley Athle           4:34.02  
  7 Roy, Dominique               Fleur de Lys           4:37.21  
  8 Maclean, Leanna              Phoenix Athl           4:42.63  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Unattached               10.28  -1.8  2 
  2 Leblanc, Michael             S.E.A.                   10.51  -1.8  2 
  3 Agyapong, Ashhad             Unattached (             10.61  -1.8  2 
  4 Barnett, Bryan               Capital City             10.62  -1.8  2 
  5 Perry, Willie                Triangle Spo             10.70  -1.8  2 
  6 Smith, Oluseyi               Ottawa Lions             10.70  -1.8  2 
  7 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions             10.86  -1.8  2 
  8 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 11.10  +0.0  1 
  9 Higgins, Sean                Unattached               12.00  +0.0  1 
 10 Samuel, Aaron                Unattached               12.14  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Effah, Sam                   Ucac                     20.98  -1.3  2 
  2 Connaughton, Jared           Islanders Tr             21.18  -1.3  2 
  3 Barnett, Bryan               Capital City             21.24  -1.3  2 
  4 Agyapong, Ashhad             Unattached (             21.29  -1.3  2 
  5 Perry, Willie                Triangle Spo             21.44  -1.3  2 
  6 Leblanc, Michael             S.E.A.                   21.76  -0.2  1 
  7 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 23.00  -0.2  1 
  8 Stuart, Alex                 Asea                     24.14  -0.2  1 
  9 Higgins, Sean                Unattached               24.86  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 U.S. Virgin              46.56   2 
  2 Reid, Jonathan               Windsor Legi             46.76   2 
  3 Harper, Daniel               Brmp                     46.78   2 
  4 Moona, Alistair              Gftc                     47.85   2 
  5 Robertson, Michael           Ottawa Lions             47.97   2 
  6 Blades, Justin               Unattached (             49.03   1 
  7 Sumani, Abdulhafeez          Unattached               49.55   2 
  8 Smith, Spencer               Islanders Tr             50.02   1 
  9 Williams, John               Unattached (             50.69   1 
 10 Berube, Sylvain              Asea                     55.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostapowich, Jaden            Edmonton Thu           1:48.67  
  2 Joseph, Moise                Haiti                  1:48.70  
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Phoenix Athl           1:49.31  
  4 Ferguson, Quin               Unattached             1:49.50  
  5 Milne, Taylor                Speed River            1:50.43  
  6 Harris, Geoff                Halifast / A           1:50.94  
  7 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                     1:52.43  
  8 Raymond, Mathieu             Dynamique de           1:54.61  
  9 Roberts, Andrew              Dynamique de           1:55.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinson, Geoff             Prince Georg           3:44.29  
  2 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Unattached             3:47.14  
  3 Berkis, Anthony              Toronto Olym           3:47.98  
  4 Khan, Saheed                 Toronto Olym           3:50.56  
  5 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached             3:53.26  
  6 Kellar, Adam                 Anb                    3:53.54  
  7 Weston, Dave                 Uwac                   3:54.04  
  8 Elliott, Matthew             Unattached             3:59.87  
  9 Kichuk, Eamonn               Phoenix Athl           4:02.94  
 10 Lewis, Daniel                Unattached (           4:13.58  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               Club d Athle             6.59m   1.9 
  2 Macadam, Nick                Halifast                 6.26m  -3.0 
  3 Yetman, Daniel               Unattached               6.13m  +0.0 
  4 McCulloch, Rob               Halifast                 6.07m  -0.7 
  5 Wellington, Jp               Unattached               5.99m  -0.2 
  6 Itiveh, Victor               Chebucto Ath             5.46m   1.0 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendry, Tim                  Speed River             17.35m  
  2 Doherty, Matthew             Unattached              16.18m  
  3 Willems, Owen                Speed River             14.77m  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melanson, Abigail            Asea                     22.30  -0.2 
  2 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athle             22.40  -0.2 
  3 Coombes, Veronica            Asea                     22.65  -0.2 
  4 Duguay, Marc Andre           Asea                     23.09  -0.2 
  5 Kendell, Steve               Unattached               24.08  -0.2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athle             45.95   0.5 
  2 Duguay, Marc Andre           Asea                     46.99   0.5 
  3 Coombes, Veronica            Asea                     47.16   0.5 
  4 Melanson, Abigail            Asea                     47.35   0.5 
  5 Kendell, Steve               Unattached               48.52   0.5 
 
Mixed 6-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brendan             Unattached             2:34.36  
  2 Raiche-Marsde, Raquel        Unattached             2:42.42  
  3 Lawrence, Hannah             Unattached             2:52.44  
  4 Paraskevopoulos, Angela      Unattached             3:00.17  
  5 Fuller, Jesse                Unattached             3:10.35  
  6 Waller, Katie                Unattached             3:15.32  
  7 Iscan-Insen, Lidya           Unattached             3:15.51  
  8 Pothier, Jaylin              Unattached             3:30.41  
  9 Driscoll, Nick               Unattached             3:36.09  
 10 Waller 
, David             Unattached             3:36.26  
 
Mixed 50-100 1609 Meter Run Geezer Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinson, Brian             Prince Georg           5:20.81  
  2 Meister, Robin               Unattached             5:32.23  
  3 Nevitt, Dave                 Crow Athleti           5:47.60  
  4 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached (           5:48.07  
  5 Macgillivray, Frank          Halifax Runn           5:53.92  
  6 Reid, Phil                   Unattached             6:01.82  
  7 Heintzman, Paul              Unattached (           6:06.37  
  8 Mitchell, Lance              Unattached             6:16.63  
  9 O'Donnell, Craig             Hurtin' Buck           6:19.87  
 10 McDonah, Morag               Unattached             6:22.66  
 11 Van Tighem, Mike             Ucac                   6:27.14  
 12 Meister, Connie              Unattached             7:07.24  
 13 Mulrooney, Wanda             Unattached             8:04.83  
 14 Geezer, Suzzy                Unattached             8:37.21  
 15 Marsden, June                Guess so.             12:28.83